Skip to main content
Explore URMC
menu

Staff

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Administrative and Laboratory Staff

Siti Noor Ain Binti  Ahmad Shahidan
Siti Noor Ain Binti  Ahmad Shahidan
Laboratory Technician
Altman Lab

Email Siti Noor Ain Binti
Valeria Alberti
Valeria Alberti
Laboratory Technician IV
Program for Advanced Immune Bioimaging

Email Valeria
David Azzara
David Azzara
Laboratory Technician IV
Program for Advanced Immune Bioimaging

Email David
Rachel Centner
Rachel Centner, LVT, ALAT
Laboratory Technician
Ovitt Lab

Email Rachel
Sarah Chaudhary
Sarah Chaudhary
Undergraduate Technical Assistant
Minsoo Kim Lab

Email Sarah
Nancy Corson
Nancy Corson
(585) 276-4365
Laboratory Technician IV
Frelinger Lab

Email Nancy
Rachel DeRollo
Rachel DeRollo
Laboratory Technician
Altman Lab

Email Rachel
Stacey Duemmel
Stacey Duemmel
Laboratory Technician
Perkins / Zhang Lab

Email Stacey
Callen Feeney
Callen Feeney
(585) 276-3681
Laboratory Technician IV
Kielkopf Lab

Email Callen
Shannon Ferry
Shannon Ferry
Laboratory Technician III
Frelinger Lab

Email Shannon
Stefanie Fingler
Stefanie Fingler
(585) 275-9297
Research Program Manager
Program for Advanced Immune Bioimaging

Email Stefanie
Eliezra Glasser
Eliezra Glasser
Laboratory Technician IV
Kielkopf Lab

Email Eliezra
Stephanie Hao
Stephanie Hao
Laboratory Technician
Schwarz Lab

Email Stephanie
Jennifer Harman
Jennifer Harman, Ph.D.
Executive Director for Research
Center for Tumor Immunology Research

Email Jennifer
Eric Hernady
Eric Hernady
Senior Technical Associate
Jacqueline Williams Lab

Email Eric
Alexander Hewko
Alexander Hewko
(585) 275-2755
Laboratory Technician III
Maquat Lab

Email Alexander
Angie Hughson
Angie Hughson
(585) 273-2902
Sr. Technical Associate
Program for Advanced Immune Bioimaging

Email Angie
Pamela Iadarola
Pamela Iadarola
Research Administrator
Calvi Lab

Email Pamela
Jorge Jimenez
Jorge Jimenez
Laboratory Technician III
Benoit Lab

Email Jorge
Tyler LaRose
Tyler LaRose
Microarray Medical Technologist
Iqbal Lab

Email Tyler
Kris Lambert Emo
Kris Lambert Emo
(585) 273-1408
Technical Associate II
Program for Advanced Immune Bioimaging

Email Kris
Lizz Lamere
Lizz Lamere
Senior Technical Associate
Calvi Lab

Email Lizz
Erin Lee
Erin Lee
(585) 273-1400
Administrator I
Program for Advanced Immune Bioimaging

Email Erin
Yuet Ling Leong
Yuet Ling Leong
Microarray Medical Technologist
Iqbal Lab

Email Yuet Ling
Elizabeth (Liz) Leverenz
Elizabeth (Liz) Leverenz
(585) 273-4741
Assistant to Lynne Maquat
Maquat Lab

Email Elizabeth (Liz)
Yu-Ru Liu
Yu-Ru Liu, Ph.D.
Staff Scientist
Yi-Fen Lee Lab

Email Yu-Ru
John Lozada
John Lozada
Undergraduate Technical Assistant
Minsoo Kim Lab

Email John
Eri Maruyama
Eri Maruyama, Ph.D.
(585) 275-1324
Laboratory Technician
Ovitt Lab

Email Eri
Taylor McKenty
Taylor McKenty
Technician
Biteau Lab

Email Taylor
Laurel Newman
Laurel Newman
(585) 273-1444
Technical Associate
Land Lab

Email Laurel
David Oleksyn
David Oleksyn
Technical Associate I
Program for Advanced Immune Bioimaging

Email David
Nicole Paris
Nicole Paris, Ph.D.
Staff Scientist
Chakkalakal Lab

Email Nicole
Krista Pipho
Krista Pipho
Laboratory Technician
Mello Lab

Email Krista
Mary Pulvino
Mary Pulvino
(585) 276-3681
Technical Associate II
Kielkopf Lab

Email Mary
Gabriel Ramirez
Gabriel Ramirez
Laboratory Technician
Choe Lab

Email Gabriel
Emma Reilly
Emma Reilly, Ph.D.
Staff Scientist
Program for Advanced Immune Bioimaging

Email Emma
Johnny Santiago
Johnny Santiago
Microarray Medical Technologist
Iqbal Lab

Email Johnny
Xenia Schafer
Xenia Schafer
(585) 273-4801
Technical Associate
Munger Lab

Email Xenia
Christina Seger
Christina Seger, M.S.
Lab Manager
Hammes Lab

Email Christina
William Serratelli
William Serratelli
Laboratory Technician IV
Minsoo Kim Lab

Email William
Azmeer Sharipol
Azmeer Sharipol
Laboratory Technician III
Benoit Lab

Email Azmeer
Mary Shaver
Mary Shaver
Supervisor
Iqbal Lab

Email Mary
Christopher Silvers
Christopher Silvers
Technical Associate
Yi-Fen Lee Lab

Email Christopher
Katie Singleton
Katie Singleton, Ph.D.
Staff Scientist
Land Lab

Email Katie
Bradley Smith
Bradley Smith, Ph.D.
Staff Scientist
Land Lab

Email Bradley
Zamira Soares
Zamira Soares, Ph.D.
Staff Scientist
Mello Lab

Email Zamira
Peng-Nien Yin
Peng-Nien Yin
Technical Associate
Yi-Fen Lee Lab

Email Peng-Nien
Margaret Youngman
Margaret Youngman
(585) 273-1758
Technical Associate I
Minsoo Kim Lab

Email Margaret