Skip to main content

URMC Logo

Staff

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

StaffAffiliation
Jaycee Budd

Jaycee Budd

Secretary IV, RPRC/NYICE

Francisco Chaves

Francisco Chaves

Technical Associate
Topham Lab
Jason Emo

Jason Emo

Technical Associate
Topham Lab
Program for Advanced Immune Bioimaging
Stefanie Fingler

Stefanie Fingler

CVBI Administrator, Administrative Core
CVBI Center Administrator
Program for Advanced Immune Bioimaging
Emma Guilfoyle

Emma Guilfoyle

Laboratory Technician
Minsoo Kim Lab
Jessica Halliley

Jessica Halliley
(585) 273-2455

Technical Associate
Topham Lab
Program for Advanced Immune Bioimaging
Taylor Harkness

Taylor Harkness

Laboratory Technician
Jim Miller Lab
Program for Advanced Immune Bioimaging
Erik Harrower

Erik Harrower

Laboratory Technician
Minsoo Kim Lab
Angie Hughson

Angie Hughson
(585) 273-2902

Technical Associate II
Fowell Lab
Program for Advanced Immune Bioimaging
Preshetha Kanagaiah

Preshetha Kanagaiah

Laboratory Technician
Topham Lab
Livingstone Lab
Kyun-Do Kim

Kyun-Do Kim

Staff Scientist
Minsoo Kim Lab
Program for Advanced Immune Bioimaging
Kris Lambert

Kris Lambert
(585) 273-1408

Technical Associate
Topham Lab
Program for Advanced Immune Bioimaging
Nathan Laniewski

Nathan Laniewski
(585) 276-3089

Technical Associate
Cell Sorting Facility Manager
Topham Lab
Program for Advanced Immune Bioimaging
Ginger Lasky

Ginger Lasky

Laboratory Technician
Yarovinsky Lab
Erin Lee

Erin Lee

Administrative Assistant, Administrative Core
Secretary
Program for Advanced Immune Bioimaging
Kihong Lim

Kihong Lim

Staff Scientist
Minsoo Kim Lab
Program for Advanced Immune Bioimaging
David Oleksyn

David Oleksyn

Technical Associate
Jim Miller Lab
Program for Advanced Immune Bioimaging
Milan Popovic

Milan Popovic

Staff Scientist
Fowell Lab
Program for Advanced Immune Bioimaging
Jonathan Rebhahn

Jonathan Rebhahn
(585) 273-1434

Technical Associate II
Mosmann Lab
Tyler Reid

Tyler Reid
(585) 273-5332

IT Support
Program for Advanced Immune Bioimaging
Katie Richards

Katie Richards
(585) 273-5385

Technical Associate I
Sant Lab
Lindsay Scowcroft

Lindsay Scowcroft

Finance Administrator, Administrative Core
Finance Administrator
Program for Advanced Immune Bioimaging
Jamie Strampe

Jamie Strampe

Laboratory Technician
Elliott Lab
Haleigh Wetzel

Haleigh Wetzel

Laboratory Technician
Jim Miller Lab
Program for Advanced Immune Bioimaging