Skip to main content
Explore URMC
menu
Education / Graduate Medical Education / Contact Us / ACGME Program Coordinators
 

ACGME Program Coordinators

Anesthesiology
Rena Mitchell, Anesthesiology Residency Program Coordinator
Cathy Ercolamento, Fellow Programs Coordinator
Dermatology
Natasha Garcia, Dermatology Residency Program Coordinator
Emergency Medicine
Jessica MoriartyEmergency Medicine Residency Program Coordinator
Jennifer Williams Assistant Residency Program Coordinator
Jennifer Moffit, Pediatric Emergency Medicine Fellowship Program Coordinator
Family Medicine
Santina TuFamily Medicine Residency Program  Coordinator
Eileen Tipton, Family Medicine - Sports Medicine Fellowshipp Coordinator
Medicine/Pediatrics
Melissa Alliet BurdickMedicine/Pediatrics Residency Program Coordinator
Medicine
Krista PikeMedicine Residency Program Coordinator
Laurie Trobia, Fellowship Program Coordinator
Allergy/Immunology
Infectious Diseases
Gastroenterology
Rheumatology
Michelle Snyder, Fellowship Program Coordinator
Cardiovascular Disease
Clin Cardiac Electrophys
Heart Failure & Transplant
Interventional Cardiology
Mary Jane Dyer, Fellowship Program Coordinator
Critical Care
Endocrinology
Nephrology
Pulmonary/Critical Care
Kelly Walsh, Fellowship Program Coordinator
Geriatric Medicine
Hematology/Medical Oncology
Hospice/Palliative Care
Neurology
Clara Vigelette
Neurology Residency Program Coordinator &
Fellowship Program Coordinator
Sleep Medicine
Vascular Neurology
Lorie Wolfanger, Assistant Residency Program Coordinator
Chennel Anderson, Child Neurolog Residency Program Coordinator
Karen Lee, Fellowship Program Coordinator
Clinical Neurophysiology
Neuromuscular Medicine
Jeanette Griebel, Fellowship Program Coordinator
Epilepsy
Neurosurgery
Melanie ZandvoortNeurosurgery Residency Program Program Coordinator
OB/GYN
Amy KellerOBGYN Residency Program Coordinator
Adrianne Pope, Fellowship Program Coordinator
Female Pelvic Med & Reconst Surg
Ashlyn Sardisco, Fellowship Program Coordinator
Maternal Fetal Medicine
Opthalmology
Patty DeBurroOpthalmology Residency Program  Coordinator
Orthopaedics
Bonnie Schuster
Orthopaedics Residency Program Coordinator & Fellowship Program Coordinator
Foot & Ankle
Hand & Upper Extremity
Sports Medicine
Orthopaedic Trauma
Otolaryngology
Sheila McCart, Otolaryngology Residency Program Coordinator
Pathology
Leslie AntinarellaPathology Residency Program Coordinator
Melissa Sullivan, Fellowship Program Coordinator
Blood Banking/Transfusion Med
Cytopathology
Forensic Pathology
Hematopathology
Pediatrics
Brooke Steinbronn, Pediatric Residency Program  Coordinator
Jessica Richardson, Assistant Residency Program Coordinator
Beth Greenstein, Assistant Residency Program Coordinator
Meghan Plog, Fellowship Program Coordinator
Adolescent Medicine
Hematology-Oncology
Kelly Maas, Fellowship Program Coordinator
Cardiology
Rachel Bills, Fellowship Program Coordinator
Critical Care
Marlene LaDuke, Fellowship Program Coordinator
Developmental and Behavioral Pediatrics
Shelley Weekes, Fellowship Program Coordinator
Gastroenterology and Nutrition
Infectious Disease
Nephrology
Public Health
Annie Majoka
Preventive Medicine Residency Coordinator
Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation

Cathy FlanaganPhysical Medicine & Rehabilitation Residency Coordinator

Psychiatry
Jamie PelkeyPsychiatry Residency Coordinator
Marylee Gramlich, Fellowship Program Coordinator
Consultation-Liaison Psychiatry
Forensic Psychiatry
Geriatric Psychiatry
Kathy Raniewicz, Fellowship Program Coordinator
Child Psychiatry
Radiation Oncology
 
Radiology
Patty DiGiorgio, Interventional Radiology-Integrated Residency Program Coordinator
Michelle Snyder, Interventional Radiology-Integrated Residency Program Coordinator
Cheryl Papaleo, Medical Student and Fellowship Program Coordinator
Musculoskeletal Radiology
Neuroradiology
Pediatric Radiology
Surgery
Brandice Vivian, Thoracic Surgery (CT) Integrated Residency Coordinator &
Fellowship Program Coordinator
Thoracic Traditional Surgery
Beth JocolanoPlastic Surgery Integrated Residency Coordinator
Amy MillsGeneral Surgery Residency Coordinator & Fellowship Program Coordinator
Surgical Critical Care
Shannon Pessin, Fellowship Program Coordinator
Colorectal Surgery
Carrie Racsumberger, Fellowship Program Coordinator
Surgical Oncology
Urology
Stephany GreenoughUrology Residency Coordinator