Skip to main content

SMD Logo

Our Residents

The URMC Anesthesiology Residency Program is approved for a total of 66 residents, including our integrated clinical base year residents (CBY) and three clinical anesthesiology residents (CA1-3). We currently offer 13 categorical PGY-1 positions and 1 advanced PGY-2/CA-1 position in each match cycle

Chief Residents

Dierdre, Cavan

Cavan,

Dierdre

Lopez, Mathew

Lopez,
Mathew

Pawlowski, Joe

Pawlowski,
Joe

 

CA-3 Resident Class

Dierdre Cavan

Cavan,
Dierdre

Correll, Lynnie

Correll,
Lynnie

Cowles, David

Cowles,
David

Dasika, Jayanth

Dasika,
Jayanth

Kanel, Jason

Kanel,
Jason

Kreiner, Britton

Kreiner,
Britton

Lefkowitz, George

Lefkowitz,
George

Lopez, Matthew

Lopez,
Matthew

Manuylov, Nikolay

Manuylov,

Nikolay

McConn, Ryan

McConn,

Ryan

Mitchell, Kaitlyn

Mitchell,

Kaitlyn

Saran, Jagroop

Saran,

Jagroop

Sathiyadevan, Niruja

Sathiyadevan,

Niruja

Sheehan, Colin

Sheehan,

Colin

Williams, Mark

Williams,

Mark

Yin, Susan

Yin,

Susan

CA-2 Resident Class

Dierdre, Cavan

Cellura,
Carmen

Dasika, Jayanth

Faden,
Eric

Fernandez-Ortega, Carlos

Fernandez-Ortega,
Carlos

Fichter, Jen

Fichter,
Jen

Hegazi, Rafeek

Hegazi,
Rafeek

Gu, Yang

Gu,
Yang

Kellermier, Cyrus

Kellermier,
Cyrus

Kime, Courtney

Kime,
Courtney

McLean, Duncan

McLean,
Duncan

Neisa, Roberto

Neisa,
Roberto

Philippo, Sean

Philippo,
Sean

Pleshankova, Katsia

Pleshankova,
Katsia

Poku, Joe

Poku,
Joe

Schober, Max

Schober,
Max

Schwartz, Jonathan

Schwartz,
Jonathan

Tran, Tuan

Tuan,
Tran

 

CA-1 Resident Class

Christopher Allphin

Allphin,

Christopher
 

Albert Duah

Duah,

Albert
 

Jonathan Ellis

Ellis,

Jonathan
 

Andrew Fisher

Fisher,

Andrew
 

Charles Hammer

Hammer,

Charles
 

Chelsea Jin

Jin, Chelsea
 

Jonathan Johnson

Johnson,

Jonathan
 

Hunar Kainth

Kainth, Hunar
 

Dayo Lakula

Lakula, Dayo
 

Kerriann Parchment

Parchment,

Kerriann
 

Konstantinos Pilidis

Pilidis,

Konstantinos
 

Vijay Ramaiah

Ramaiah,

Vijay
 

Samuel Satler

Satler,

Samuel
 

Darya Shevchenko

Shevchenko,

Darya
 

Ming-Yun Tang

Tang,

Ming-Yun
 

Nam Tran

Ward, Nam
 

Gregory Yanez

Yanez,

Gregory
 

CBY Residents class

Adaora Chima

Chima,

Adaora
 

Dale DiSalvo
DiSalvo,

Dale
 

Laura Fornarola

Fornarola,

Laura

 

Peter Gajdek

Gajdek,

Peter

 

Michael Goettelman

Goettelman,

Michael
 

Brett Harmon

Harmon,

Brett
 

Nika Karimi

Karimi, Nika
 

Nasim Nourmohammadi

Nourmohammadi,

Nasim
 

Meghan Park

Park,

Meghan
 

Marissa Rubin
Rubin,

Marissa
 

Michael Rubin

Rubin,

Michael
 

Amit Singal

Singal,

Amit
 

Yang Zhang

Zhang,

Yang