Skip to main content
Explore URMC

URMC Logo

menu

Staff

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Administrative and Laboratory Staff

Daisy Bird Geer

Daisy Bird Geer

Finance Manager


Email Daisy

Jacob Botros-Greenlee

Jacob Botros-Greenlee

Laboratory Technician II
Maggirwar Lab


Email Jacob

Jennifer Brennan

Jennifer Brennan

Secretary, CFAR/URBEST/TEAM-BMTD
(585) 275-1358


Email Jennifer

Jennifer Bruno

Jennifer Bruno

Laboratory Technician III
RHIC Core Lab


Email Jennifer

Ellie Camanzo

Ellie Camanzo

Lab Technician
Yarovinsky Lab


Email Ellie

Jeff Chamberlain

Jeff Chamberlain

Lab Manager & Technician
Dewhurst Lab


Email Jeff

Francisco Chaves

Francisco Chaves

Technical Associate II
Topham Lab


Email Francisco

Francisco De Jesús Andino

Francisco De Jesús Andino

Technician
Robert Lab


Email Francisco

Snezhana Dimitrova

Snezhana Dimitrova

Technical Associate
Martinez-Sobrido Lab


Email Snezhana

Jason Emo

Jason Emo

Technical Associate
Topham Lab


Email Jason

Laura Enders

Laura Enders

Program Administrator, Center for AIDS Research
(585) 273-2939


Email Laura

Stefanie Fingler

Stefanie Fingler



Email Stefanie

Michael Fiske

Michael Fiske

Program Administrator, Upstate Stem Cell Facility


Email Michael

Theresa Fitzgerald

Theresa Fitzgerald

Technical Associate
Topham Lab


Email Theresa

Ann Gill

Ann Gill

Lab Manager/ Technical Associate II
Gill Lab


Email Ann

Megan Granger

Megan Granger

Technical Associate, Upstate Stem Cell Facility


Email Megan

Stacy Gregoire

Stacy Gregoire

Technical Associate
Pavelka Lab


Email Stacy

Karen Harrington

Karen Harrington

Technical Associate, Upstate Stem Cell Facility


Email Karen

Elaine Hart

Elaine Hart

Technical Associate, Upstate Stem Cell Facility
(585) 275-9576


Email Elaine

Jennifer Hryhorenko

Jennifer Hryhorenko

Technical Associate, URMC Proteomics Research Core
(585) 275-0769


Email Jennifer

Angie Hughson

Angie Hughson

(585) 273-2902


Email Angie

Wendy Keck

Wendy Keck

Department Administrator
(585) 273-3287


Email Wendy

Haeja Kessler

Haeja Kessler

Laboratory Technician IV
Gill Lab


Email Haeja

Brenda Knorr

Brenda Knorr

Administrator, GEBS Coordinator, Assistant to Chair
(585) 275-3402


Email Brenda

Kris Lambert Emo

Kris Lambert Emo

(585) 273-1408


Email Kris

Nathan Laniewski

Nathan Laniewski

Technical Associate I
Topham Lab
(585) 276-3089


Email Nathan

Scott Leddon

Scott Leddon, Ph.D.

Staff Scientist
Fowell Lab


Email Scott

Erin Lee

Erin Lee



Email Erin

Jennifer Lynch

Jennifer Lynch

Center for AIDS Research Program Administrator
(585) 273-2939


Email Jennifer

Tina Martin

Tina Martin

Laboratory Technician
Robert Lab


Email Tina

Jack McMahon

Jack McMahon

Administrative Assistant
(585) 273-3402


Email Jack

Thomas Murante

Thomas Murante

Technical Associate
Dziejman Lab


Email Thomas

Donna Neu

Donna Neu

Sr. Information Analyst
Project Manager - RPRC
Topham Lab


Email Donna

Phuong Nguyen

Phuong Nguyen

Staff Scientist
Topham Lab


Email Phuong

Jonathan Rebhahn

Jonathan Rebhahn

Technical Associate II
Mosmann Lab
(585) 273-1434


Email Jonathan

Tyler Reid

Tyler Reid, M.S.

IT Desktop Support/Programmer
Program for Advanced Immune Bioimaging
(585) 273-5332


Email Tyler

Katherine Richards

Katherine Richards

Sr. Technical Associate
Sant Lab
(585) 273-5385


Email Katherine

Lauren Roberts

Lauren Roberts

PREP Trainee
Dewhurst Lab


Email Lauren

Lindsay Scowcroft

Lindsay Scowcroft



Email Lindsay

Katie Sorvino

Katie Sorvino

Laboratory Technician
Dewhurst Lab


Email Katie

Raychel Stone

Raychel Stone

Technical Associate
Ward Lab


Email Raychel

Michael Tiberio

Michael Tiberio

Laboratory Technician, Upstate Stem Cell Facility


Email Michael

Emily Tuttle

Emily Tuttle

Technical Associate
Topham Lab


Email Emily

Molly Van Wyk

Molly Van Wyk

Senior Accountant


Email Molly

Kevin Welle

Kevin Welle

Technical Director, URMC Proteomics Research Core
(585) 275-0769


Email Kevin

Charmaine Wheatley

Charmaine Wheatley

Artist-in-Residence


Email Charmaine

Hannah Whitehead

Hannah Whitehead

Laboratory Technician III
Elliott Lab


Email Hannah

Margaret Youngman

Margaret Youngman

Technical Associate
Minsoo Kim Lab
(585) 273-1758


Email Margaret

Robert Zagursky

Robert Zagursky

Technical Associate
Dunman Lab


Email Robert