Skip to main content

URMC Logo

Staff

Administrative Staff

Laboratory Staff

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

StaffAffiliation
Kristina Abrams

Kristina Abrams, B.S., L.V.T.
(585) 276-3985

Technical Associate II
Carney Lab
Nanette Alcock

Nanette Alcock

Laboratory Technician
Fudge Lab
Jennifer Anstey

Jennifer Anstey

Administrative Assistant
Schor Lab
Addie Bardin

Addie Bardin

Laboratory Technician
Noble Lab
Anna Borkowska-Belanger

Anna Borkowska-Belanger
(585) 275-6959

Technical Associate
Haber Lab
Daniel Byun

Daniel Byun
(585) 273-1086

Laboratory Technician
Brown Lab
Margaret DeMagistris

Margaret DeMagistris, B.S.
(585) 273-3260

Laboratory Technician IV
Huxlin Lab
Mark Diltz

Mark Diltz, M.S.
(585) 276-6903

Technical Associate
Web/Application Architect/Desktop Support
Romanski Lab
Ania Dworzanski

Ania Dworzanski
(585) 275-5788

Graduate Program Coordinator

Sophia Eliseeva

Sophia Eliseeva

Laboratory Technician
Marc Halterman Lab
Hannah Ely

Hannah Ely

Laboratory Technician
Haber Lab
Sheryl Estes

Sheryl Estes
(585) 275-2213

Senior Technical Associate
Cognitive Neuroscience Lab
Rebecca Finelli

Rebecca Finelli
(585) 275-6959

Laboratory Technician
Haber Lab
Alesha Foster

Alesha Foster

Laboratory Technician
Pasternak Lab
Marsha Geiger

Marsha Geiger
(585) 275-8141

Technical Associate
Paige Lab
Martin Gira

Martin Gira
(585) 275-6658

Senior Research Engineer

Nanna Goldman

Nanna Goldman

Technical Associate
Nedergaard Lab
Robert  Houde

Robert  Houde

Visiting Scientist
Carney Lab
John Housel

John Housel
(585) 273-2994

Technical Associate
Schieber Lab
Romanski Lab
Molly Jaynes

Molly Jaynes
(585) 276-5741

Laboratory Technician IV
Luebke Lab
Kathleen Jensen

Kathleen Jensen, MHSA
(585) 276-8730

Executive Director

Hongyi Kang

Hongyi Kang

Laboratory Technician
Nedergaard Lab
Ning Kang

Ning Kang

Laboratory Technician
Nedergaard Lab
Emily Kelly

Emily Kelly, Ph.D.
(585) 275-7952

Staff Scientist
Fudge Lab
Skye Kevelson

Skye Kevelson

Laboratory Technician
Romanski Lab
Benjamin Kress

Benjamin Kress

Technical Associate
Nedergaard Lab
Laura Kunst

Laura Kunst
(585) 273-2968

Financial Administrator

Cassandra Lamantia

Cassandra Lamantia, B.S.

Laboratory Technician
Majewska Lab
U-Cheng Leong

U-Cheng Leong, FAAA

Audiologist
Carney Lab
Theodore Lincoln

Theodore Lincoln, B.S.
(585) 273-2994

Laboratory Technician
Romanski Lab
Lou Lotta

Lou Lotta, A.S., C.B.E.T.
(585) 273-1793

Lab Manager
Schor Lab
Mathew Luther

Mathew Luther
(585) 273-3030

Technical Associate
Marc Halterman Lab
Kathy Martin-Smith

Kathy Martin-Smith
(585) 275-2557

Department Administrator

Cary McIver

Cary McIver
(585) 275-6395

Assistant to Dr. Paige
Paige Lab
Erin McMullen

Erin McMullen
(585) 275-0550

Administrative Assistant
Nedergaard Lab
Susan Morton

Susan Morton, Ph.D.

Visiting Scienctist
Carney Lab
Eric Nicholas

Eric Nicholas

Technical Associate
Cognitive Neurophysiology Laboratory
Kevin Paskiet

Kevin Paskiet

Senior Technical Associate
Lalor Lab
Maddox Lab
Andrea Pauly-Brown

Andrea Pauly-Brown
(585) 276-6248

Technical Associate II
Paige Lab
Christina Polito

Christina Polito
(585) 276-4595

Center Administrator
Nedergaard Lab
Landa Prifti

Landa Prifti
(585) 273-3030

Lab Manager, Technical Associate
Marc Halterman Lab
Douglas Schwarz

Douglas Schwarz, M.S.
(585) 276-3930

Senior Analyst/Programmer
Carney Lab
Mallory Seaman

Mallory Seaman, B.S.
(585) 273-2149

Technical Assistant
O'Banion-Olschowka Labs
Jesse Sharp

Jesse Sharp
(585) 273-3139

Laboratory Technician
Brown Lab
Luke Shaw

Luke Shaw

Lab Manager - Technical Associate
Cognitive Neurophysiology Laboratory
Wei Song

Wei Song

Laboratory Technician
Nedergaard Lab
Philip Spinelli

Philip Spinelli

Lab Manager
Pasternak Lab
Teresa Steffenella

Teresa Steffenella
(585) 273-4846

Senior Technical Associate
Cognitive Neuroscience Lab
Angela Stout

Angela Stout, B.S.

Lab Manager
Gelbard Lab
Patricia Thomson

Patricia Thomson
(585) 275-1964

Department Secretary

Lee Trojanczyk

Lee Trojanczyk
(585) 275-1585

Technical Associate
O'Banion-Olschowka Labs
William Vaughn

William Vaughn
(585) 275-2213

Senior Technical Associate
Cognitive Neuroscience Lab
Jack Walter

Jack Walter
(585) 273-2149

Laboratory Technician IV
O'Banion-Olschowka Labs
Wei Wang

Wei Wang

Technical Associate
Nedergaard Lab
Christopher Wu

Christopher Wu, MBA
(585) 276-8359

Senior Accountant
Nedergaard Lab
Jim Xu

Jim Xu

Senior Technical Associate
Nedergaard Lab
Margaret Youngman

Margaret Youngman
(585) 273-1758

Technician
Shrager Lab