2013-14 Graduate Medical Education in Pathology

2013-14 Residents

Residents

  • Chief Resident Amanda K. Martin, MD, Tulane University
  • Associate Chief Resident Lorraine Lopez, MD, Columbia University College of Physicians & Surgeons
  • Diana Agostini-Vulaj, DO, Chicago College of Osteopathic Medicine

  • Meenakshi Bansal MBBS, Government Medical College
  • Mary Barrett MD, Albany Medical College
  • Sachica Cheris, MD, M.B.A., American University of Antigua
  • Elizabeth Denby, MD, University of Rochester SMD
  • Chad Hudson, MD, PhD, SUNY Syracuse Upstate Medical Center
  • Michael Lunt, MD, Washington University at St Louis
  • Benjamin Mazer, YOF, URMSD Class of 2016
  • Michael Magguilli, MD, Albany Medical College
  • Sapna Patel, MD, Xavier University SOM
  • Bing Ren, MB, PhD, West China University of Medical Sciences
  • Meenal Sharma, MBBS, Lady Hardinge Medical College
  • Bibiana Stenbauer, MD, American University of Antigua
  • Moritz Stolla, MD, Ludwig-Maximilians-Universitaet
  • Shana Straub, MD, Albany Medical College

Fellows

  • Jaclyn Cappel, MD, Hematopathology Fellow
  • Kelly Garner, MD, Hematopathology Fellow
  • Aaron Huber, PharmD, DO, GI Fellow in Surgical Pathology
  • Rajeswari Nagarathinam, MBBS, Cytopahtology Fellow

 

2012-13 Residents

Class of July 2010

  • Chief Resident Nicole A. Yarid, M.D. (PGY-4) University of Rochester SMD
  • Associate Chief Resident Bing Ren, M.D., Ph.D. (PGY-3), West China University of Medical Sciences
  • Jaclyn R. Cappel, M.D. (PGY-4), Medical University of South Carolina
  • Elizabeth L. Denby, M.D. (PGY-2), University of Rochester SMD
  • John K. Frederiksen, M.D., Ph.D. (PGY-4), University of Chicago Pritzker School of Medicine
  • Jennifer Gordetsky, M.D. Surgical Pathology Fellow
  • Chad A. Hudson, M.D., Ph.D. (PGY-1) SUNY Syracuse Upstate Medical Center
  • Jerome Jean-Gilles, M.D. Genitourinary Fellow
  • Brooke R. Koltz, M.D. Cytopathology Fellow
  • Lorraine Lopez, M.D. (PGY-3) Columbia University College of Physicians & Surgeons
  • Michael D. Lunt, M.D. (PGY-3), Washington University at St Louis
  • Michael L. Magguilli, M.D. (PGY-1) Albany Medical College
  • Amanda K. Martin, M.D., M.P.H. (PGY-3), Tulane University
  • Steve Nguyen, M.D. Hematopathology Fellow
  • Meenal Sharma, M.B.B.S. (PGY-1) Lady Hardinge Medical College
  • Bibiana Steinbauer, M.D. (PGY-1) American University of Antigua
  • Moritz Stolla, M.D. Ludwig-Maximilians-Universitaet
  • M. Kristina Subik, M.D. Hematopathology Fellow
  • Sofia Taboada, M.D. GI/Hepatobiliary Fellow
  • Kimberley Thoms, Year Out Student Fellow, URSMD Class of 2015
  • Chen Zhao, M.D., Ph.D. Bejing Medical University

Contact Us

Leslie Antinarella
Pathology Residency Program Coordinator
Phone (585) 273-4580
E-mail Leslie Antinarella