2014-15 Graduate Medical Education in Pathology

Year 2014, Resident Group Photo

Residents

  • Chief Resident Diana Agostini-Vulaj, DO, Chicago College of Osteopathic Medicine
  • Associate Chief Resident Michael Magguilli, MD, Albany Medical College
  • Associate Chief Resident Sapna Patel, MD, Xavier University SOM
  • Sohaib Abu-Farsakh, MD, Univeristy of Jordan Faculty of Medicine
  • Raman Baldzizhar, MD, Gomel State Medical Institute
  • Meenakshi Bansal MBBS, Government Medical College
  • Joseph Blitman, MB, BCh, BAO, University College Dublin School of Medicine and Medical Science
  • Caroline Bsirini, MD, University of Aleppo Faculty of Medicine
  • Sachica Cheris, MD, M.B.A., American University of Antigua
  • Chad Hudson, MD, PhD, SUNY Syracuse Upstate Medical Center
  • Hani Katerji, MD, University of Aleppo Faculty of Medicine
  • Nisha Patel, DO, Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Medicine
  • Meenal Sharma, MBBS, Lady Hardinge Medical College
  • Johnathan Soh, YOF, URMSD Class of 2017
  • Bibiana Stenbauer, MD, American University of Antigua
  • Shana Straub, MD, Albany Medical College
  • Shira Winters, MD, Wake Forest School of Medicine of Wake Forest Baptist Medical Center

Fellows

  • Laura Bratton, MD, GI Fellow
  • Mary Barrett, MD, GU Fellow
  • Amber El-Halaby, MD, Surgical Pathology Breast Fellow

2013-14 Residents

2013-14 Residents

 

  • Chief Resident Amanda K. Martin, M.D., M.P.H. (PGY-4) Tulane University
  • Associate Chief Resident Lorraine Lopez, M.D. (PGY-4) Columbia University College of Physicians & Surgeons
  • Diana Agostini-Vulaj, DO, (PGY-1) Chicago College of Osteopathic Medicine
  • Meenakshi Bansal MBBS, (PGY-1) Government Medical College
  • Sachica Cheris, MD, M.B.A., (PGY-1) American University of Antigua
  • Sapna Patel, MD, (PGY-1) Xavier University SOM
  • Shana Straub, MD, (PGY-1), Albany Medical College
  • Chad A. Hudson, M.D., Ph.D. (PGY-2) SUNY Syracuse Upstate Medical Center
  • Michael L. Magguilli, M.D. (PGY-2) Albany Medical College
  • Meenal Sharma, M.B.B.S. (PGY-2) Lady Hardinge Medical College
  • Bibiana Steinbauer, M.D. (PGY-2) American University of Antigua
  • Moritz Stolla, M.D. (PGY-2) Ludwig-Maximilians-Universitaet
  • Mary Barrett MD, (PGY-3) Albany Medical College
  • Elizabeth L. Denby, M.D. (PGY-3), University of Rochester SMD
  • Bing Ren, M.D., Ph.D. (PGY-4), West China University of Medical Sciences
  • Michael D. Lunt, M.D. (PGY-4), Washington University at St Louis
  • Rajeswari Nagarithinam , M.B.B.S.,. Cytopathology Fellow
  • Aaron Huber , D.O., GI/Hepatobiliary Fellow
  • Jaclyn R. Cappel, M.D.. Hematopathology Fellow
  • Kelly J. Garner, M.D., Hematopathology Fellow
  • Benjamin Mazer, Year Out Student Fellow, URSMD Class of 2016

Contact Us

Leslie Antinarella
Pathology Residency Program Coordinator
Phone (585) 273-4580
E-mail Leslie Antinarella