Skip to main content
Explore URMC

URMC Logo

menu

Contact Us

IIE Main Office
Room 2-7525
Email: CEL@urmc.rochester.edu
Phone: (585) 275-7666

Our Staff

Name Room Phone Number
Sarah Peyre, Ed.D.
Executive Director, IIE
Associate Dean for Innovative Education
 
2-7535 (585) 276-5971
Scott Allen 
Assistant Director of Digital Collaboration
2-7505 (585) 275-7904
Matt Ansini
Videographer
2-7505 (585) 275-2943
Nicholas Arcieri
Director of Software Development
SRB  B-246

(585)-275-2062

Marta Brewer
Standardized Patient Educator
 
2-8415 (585) 275-0421
(585) 275-8243
Eric Burr
Senior Developer
SRB B-240C (585) 275-4706

Tanya Burt
Office Manager

2-7525 (585) 275-3788
Sean Cooke
Jr. Analyst/Programmer
SRB B-240B (585) 275-4545
Anne D'Angelo
Program Manager, FLRTC

Corp Woods

(585)758-7642

Amanda Dunsmore
Resource Scheduler

2-7525 (585) 275-7666
Mary Beth Ebersol
Associate Director, Continuing Education and Programming
 
2-8822 (585) 273-5058
Daniela Elliot
Manager, Educational Programming
 
2-8507 (585) 275-9782

Cindy Freeland
Program Assistant for Certification

2-8822 (585) 273-1894
Amanda Gibson
Educational Activity Coordinator
2-8507B (585) 275-3952

Lab Technician
2-7525 (585) 275-3298

David James 
Simulation Technologist

2-7515 (585) 276-6529
Nisha Johar
Director, Educational Programming and Finance
 
2-7525 (585) 273-4504
Dave Leven
AHA Program Administration
 
2-7515
(585) 275-7411
 

Jillian Lynch
Events Coordinator

2-7525 (585) 273-1747

Tiffany Morley
Funeral Director

5-8559 (585) 275-2589
(585) 315-4613 (cell)
Ronnie Orlowski
Finance Administrator
 
2-8507 (585) 273-4596
Chuck Parsels
Accounts Coordinator
2-7512 (585) 273-2217
Kathy Piazza
CME Program Coordinator
2-8822 (585) 273-3795

Diane Piekut
Associate Professor, Neurobiology and Anatomy M&D

5-6309 (585) 275-3330
Eric Rynerson
Director of Simulation and Systems Improvement
 
2-7535 (585) 273-1930
Steve SanFilippo
Communications Analyst
 
2-7512 (585) 273-4562

Janine R. Shapiro, MD
CME Medical Director

1-4444 (585) 275-5729
Josh Skolnik
Program Assistant
2-7525 (585) 276-7062
Lynne Spahn
Anatomical Gift Program Administrator
5-6343 (585) 275-2592 (AGP)
(585) 276-7670
Eileen Spezio
Program Assistant for Certification
2-8822 (585) 276-8765
Tom Weber
Assistant Director of Simulation
2-8415 (585) 275-0421
(585) 273-1459
Zach Weissman
Educational Media Specialist
2-7512 (585) 276-4751

Jon Yates 
Education Media Specialist

2-7512
(585) 273-3421
Leslie Young
Educational Activity Coordinator
2-8507B (585) 273-5059

Sara Zent
Assistant to the Executive Director, IIE
2-7535 (585) 273-3369

Check us out on Facebook.