Skip to main content
Explore URMC
menu

Staff

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Administrative and Laboratory Staff

Bazla Ali,
Bazla Ali

Laboratory Technician III
Laboratory Staff
Genomics Research Center (GRC)

Laurel Baglia, Ph.D.
Laurel Baglia, Ph.D.

Technical Associate I
Laboratory Staff
Pavelka Lab

Daisy Bird Geer,
Daisy Bird Geer

Administrator II
Administrative Staff

Jennifer Bruno,
Jennifer Bruno

Laboratory Technician IV
Laboratory Staff
RHIC Core Lab

Francisco Chaves,
Francisco Chaves

Technical Associate II
Laboratory Staff
Topham Lab

Francisco De Jesús Andino,
Francisco De Jesús Andino

Technician
Laboratory Staff
Robert Lab

Max Eismann,
Max Eismann

Lab Tech III
Laboratory Staff
Sant Lab

Laura Enders,
Laura Enders

Program Administrator, Center for AIDS Research
Administrative Staff

Shannon Ferry,
Shannon Ferry

Laboratory Technician III
Laboratory Staff
Frelinger Lab

Stefanie Fingler,
Stefanie Fingler

Research Program Manager
Laboratory Staff
Program for Advanced Immune Bioimaging

Theresa Fitzgerald,
Theresa Fitzgerald

Technical Associate II
Laboratory Staff
Topham Lab

Ann Gill,
Ann Gill

Lab Manager/Senior Technical Associate
Laboratory Staff
Gill Lab

Maryah Glover,
Maryah Glover

Technical Associate I
Laboratory Staff
Sant Lab

Jennifer Harman, Ph.D.
Jennifer Harman, Ph.D.

Executive Director for Research
Laboratory Staff
Center for Tumor Immunology Research

Jennifer Hryhorenko,
Jennifer Hryhorenko

Technical Associate, URMC Proteomics Research Core
Administrative Staff

Preshetha Kanagaiah,
Preshetha Kanagaiah

Technical Associate I
Laboratory Staff
Topham Lab

Brenda Knorr,
Brenda Knorr

MBI Graduate Program Administrator,

Administrative Staff

Samantha Kwok,
Samantha Kwok

Laboratory Technician IV
Laboratory Staff
Yarovinsky Lab

Nathan Laniewski,
Nathan Laniewski

Technical Associate II
Laboratory Staff
Topham Lab

Michael Lee,
Michael Lee

Laboratory Technician III
Laboratory Staff
Minsoo Kim Lab

Tina Martin,
Tina Martin

Laboratory Technician
Laboratory Staff
Robert Lab

Christine McCullough,
Christine McCullough

Web Designer
Administrative Staff

Jacqueline Meyers,
Jacqueline Meyers

Analyst/Programmer
Laboratory Staff
Genomics Research Center (GRC)

Sana Mir,
Sana Mir

Laboratory Technician III
Laboratory Staff
Yarovinsky Lab

Jonathan Muller,
Jonathan Muller

Laboratory Technician IV
Laboratory Staff
Genomics Research Center (GRC)

Thomas Murante,
Thomas Murante

Technical Associate
Laboratory Staff
Dziejman Lab

David Oleksyn,
David Oleksyn

Technical Associate I
Laboratory Staff
Program for Advanced Immune Bioimaging

Kathleen Peters,
Kathleen Peters

Administrator II
Administrative Staff

Jennifer Potter,
Jennifer Potter

Senior Accountant
Administrative Staff

Elizabeth Pritchett,
Elizabeth Pritchett

Technical Associate II
Laboratory Staff
Genomics Research Center (GRC)

Jonathan Rebhahn,
Jonathan Rebhahn

Scientific Analytics Specialist, CVBI
Laboratory Staff
Mosmann Lab

Katherine Richards,
Katherine Richards

Technical Associate Sr.
Laboratory Staff
Sant Lab

Michael Tiberio,
Michael Tiberio

Laboratory Technician, Upstate Stem Cell Facility
Administrative Staff

Ariel Tjitropranoto,
Ariel Tjitropranoto

Laboratory Technician
Laboratory Staff
Ciucci Lab

Kevin Welle,
Kevin Welle

Technical Director, URMC Proteomics Research Core
Administrative Staff

Charmaine Wheatley,
Charmaine Wheatley

Artist Project Developer
Administrative Staff

Margaret Youngman,
Margaret Youngman

Technical Associate I
Laboratory Staff
Minsoo Kim Lab