Sports Medicine

Sports Rehabilitation Team

  Name Location
  Patrick Barber, PT, DPT Brighton
Theresa Barry, PT, DPT, CSCS, Knee Team Program Coordinator Brighton
Tanya Beiswenger, PT, ATC, QA-QI Program Coordinator Brighton
Matthew Berliner, PT, DPT, OCS, Orthopedic Residency Program Coordinator Brighton
Stephanie Cantos, PT, DPT Brighton
Steven Chapman, ATC, FMS Brighton
Chad Condidorio, PT, DPT, SCS, Sports Residency Program Coordinator, Shoulder Program Coordinator, Site Manager Brighton Brighton
  Kyle Conner, MS, ATC Brighton
Brianna Cooper, MS, ATC, FMSC Brighton
Ian Cramer, ATC Brighton
Richard Cramer, ATC, Director Of Athletic Training Outreach Brighton
  Charles D'Agostino, PT, DPT, Workplace Health Program Coordinator Brighton
  Jeffrey DeBellis, ATC Brighton
Gina Giannetti, Registered Dietician Brighton
  Jillian Grabowski, PT, DPT Brighton
Bryan Guzski, PT, DPT, OCS, CSCS, Spine Program Coordinator Brighton
Casey Harper, MS, ATC Brighton
Sarah Jakubek, MS, ATC, CSCS Brighton
Christopher McConnell, PT, DPT, OCS Brighton
Tyler Murray, PT, DPT, OCS, Hip Program Coordinator Brighton
Nicole Nolan, PT, DPT Brighton
Jennifer Parton, ATC Brighton
Todd Peterson, ATC, PTA, CSCS, Director Of ATC Clinical Services Brighton
  Jasmin Ramirez, ATC Brighton
Matthew Rawlins, ATC, ART-C Brighton
Lisa Sokac, ATC, ART-C, Active Release Therapy Program Coordinator Brighton
Molly Stanley, ATC Brighton
Kostantinos Vasalos, MS, PT, CSCS, MSBA, Director Of URMC Outpatient Rehabilitation Services, Chief Of Sports & Spine Rehabilitation Brighton
Ashley Waite, PT, DPT Brighton
Scott Roides, ATC Brighton/Penfield
  Dean Baldwin, PT, DPT Brockport
Megan Christian, PT, DPT, SCS, OCS, CSCS, Site Manager Brockport Brockport
Evan Gazza, PT, DPT, SCS Brockport
Kyle Healy, DPT, SCS Brockport
Mary Jane Bouley, PT, MS, ATC Greece
  Lindsay D'Angelo, PT, DPT, SCS Greece
Geoffrey Grell, PT, DPT, Site Manager Greece Greece
Kathryn Maurer, ATC, Westside Regional ATC Program Coordinator Greece
Scott Millman, PT, CSCS Greece
Meghan O'Neil, ATC, MS, ART-C Greece
Dugan Terwilliger, DPT Greece
  Elizabeth Wentlent, DPT, OCS Greece
Nicholas Yarwood, MS, ATC Greece
Samantha Anderson, ATC Penfield
Cameron Apt, ATC, CSCS, FMSC, Athletic Performance Program Coordinator Penfield
Sheryl Charlton, ATC Penfield
  Jenna Johnstone, PT, DPT, Aquatics Program Coordinator Penfield
Amanda Karlsson, PT, DPT, OCS, SCS, Site Manager Penfield Penfield
Corrine Keller, PT, DPT, CSCS, CCCE Penfield
Lisa Layton, MS, PTA, ATC Penfield
Jonathan Lin, PT, DPT, ATC, SCS, CSCS Penfield
Alison Massaro, ATC, PTA Penfield
Jordan Nucci, MS, ATC, CFCS Penfield
Jeremy Peters, PT, DPT, SCS Penfield
Michele Spear, PT, DPT, SFMAC Penfield
Julie Thering, PT, DPT, SFMAC, FMSC Penfield
Brittany Wormley, ATC, FMSC Penfield

Medicine of the Highest Order