Skip to main content
Explore URMC

UR Medicine

menu
UR Medicine / Anesthesiology / Our Team
 

Our Team

Faculty

CRNAs

  • Ron Blum - Co-Chief CRNA
  • James Cody- Co-Chief CRNA
  • Cindy Babcock
  • Colleen Bedford
  • Whitney Booth
  • Heather Byam
  • David Campnell
  • Paulia Cherpel
  • John Clark
  • Cathy Cleveland
  • Amy Cox
  • Laurie Dennstedt
  • Nicholas Donofrio
  • Sandy Ferri
  • Beth Guffey
  • Margaret Hanna
  • David Hedman
  • Kara Hedman
  • Alison Henry
  • Cheryl Johnson
  • Julie Jones
  • Nicole Keenan
  • Mark Kucharski
  • Anna Kwaizer
  • Andrew La Placa
  • Megan MacRae
  • Mark Maier
  • Carrie Mann
  • Allison McIntyre
  • Debbie Metzger
  • Jason Miller
  • Annette Mills
  • Geneva Modrak
  • Kevin Neary
  • Charles Neering
  • Patricia Norton
  • John Palmeri
  • Michael Rutledge
  • Alexander Rorie
  • Kevin Schmitz
  • Brent Sharp
  • Catherine Vaughan
  • Lisa Wahlers
  • Corrin Whitney

Center for Perioperative Medicine

  • Mark Cloninger, FNP
  • Therese Cottrell, NP
  • Laura Fink, PA
  • Leslie Higgins, NP
  • Mary Johnson, NP
  • Lisa McCollum, NP
  • Chris Northrup, NP
  • Renee Robinson, NP
  • Phyllis Ruetz NP
  • Dianne Smith NP
  • Jennifer Timm, NP
  • Mitchell Wharton, NP

Pain Treatment Center

View our faculty, clinical and administrative members on the Pain Treatment Center website

Fellows

  • Jane Arcadi, MD - Peds Cardiac
  • Donna Bracken, MD – Peds
  • Abraham Fura, MD – Pain
  • Tiffany Ingham, MD – CCM
  • Sean Philippo, MD – Cardio-Thoracic
  • Tuan Tran, MD – Pain
  • Mark Williams- Pain
  • Qiangian Xu, MD - Cardiac

Residents

View our current residents on the Anesthesiology Residency website

Administration

  • Chris Smith, Program Administrator
  • Nancy Bentley
  • Elizabeth Brokaw, RN
  • Susan Catalano
  • Martha Dake
  • Sue Diesel
  • Joyce Dioguardi
  • Catherine Ercolamento
  • Renee Hess
  • Karen Mackay
  • Beth McNeill
  • Ann Mishia
  • Rena Mitchell
  • Mark Moore, RN
  • Kathy Natkin
  • John Prorok
  • Teresa Rios
  • Tara Shea
  • Kathleen Thompson

Information Systems

  • Jack Dyke
  • Doug Nicholson
  • William Voter

Research Staff

  • Tammy Ortiz