Skip to main content
Explore URMC

URMC Logo

menu

Staff

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Administrative and Laboratory Staff

Kristina Abrams

Kristina Abrams, B.S., L.V.T.

Technical Associate II
Carney Lab
(585) 276-3985


Email Kristina

Nanette Alcock

Nanette Alcock

Laboratory Technician
Fudge Lab


Email Nanette

Kassidy Amburgey

Kassidy Amburgey

Technician
Carney Lab


Email Kassidy

Nga Au

Nga Au

MRI Technician


Email Nga

Elizabeth Berry

Elizabeth Berry, MFA

Executive Assistant
(585) 275-1964


Email Elizabeth

Brooke Burgess

Brooke Burgess

Technical Associate
Deane Lab


Email Brooke

Brianna Carr

Brianna Carr

Laboratory Technician
Briggs Lab


Email Brianna

Victoria D'Agostino

Victoria D'Agostino

Neuroscience Graduate Program Coordinator
(585) 275-5788


Email Victoria

Mark Diltz

Mark Diltz, M.S.

Technical Associate
Web Architect/Research Support
Romanski Lab
(585) 276-6903


Email Mark

Ania Dworzanski

Ania Dworzanski

Administrator
(585) 275-2557


Email Ania

Malka Fox-Epstein

Malka Fox-Epstein

Human Subject Research Coordinator
Cognitive Neurophysiology Laboratory


Email Malka

Kathleen Green

Kathleen Green

MRI Technician


Email Kathleen

Valerie Grose

Valerie Grose

Laboratory Technician
O'Banion-Olschowka Labs


Email Valerie

Dana Helmreich

Dana Helmreich, Ph.D.

European Journal Neuroscience Editorial Assistant
(585) 275-1965


Email Dana

Robert  Houde

Robert  Houde

Visiting Scientist
Carney Lab


Email Robert

John Housel

John Housel

Technical Associate
Romanski Lab
(585) 273-2994


Email John

Kathleen Jensen

Kathleen Jensen, MHSA

Executive Director
(585) 276-8730


Email Kathleen

Preshetha Kanagaiah

Preshetha Kanagaiah

Human Subject Research Coordinator
Cognitive Neurophysiology Laboratory


Email Preshetha

Emily Kelly

Emily Kelly, Ph.D.

Staff Scientist
Fudge Lab
(585) 275-7952


Email Emily

Laura Kunst

Laura Kunst

Financial Administrator
(585) 273-2968


Email Laura

Cassandra Lamantia

Cassandra Lamantia, B.S.

Laboratory Technician
Majewska Lab


Email Cassandra

U-Cheng Leong

U-Cheng Leong, Ph.D., FAAA

Audiologist
Carney Lab


Email U-Cheng

Theodore Lincoln

Theodore Lincoln, B.S.

Laboratory Technician
Romanski Lab
(585) 273-2994


Email Theodore

Marc Mancarella

Marc Mancarella

Lab Manager
Briggs Lab


Email Marc

Vikas Mishra

Vikas Mishra, Ph.D.

Staff Scientist
Deane Lab


Email Vikas

Susan Morton

Susan Morton, Ph.D.

Visiting Scientist
Carney Lab


Email Susan

Sarah Murphy

Sarah Murphy

Laboratory Technician
Pasternak Lab


Email Sarah

Martha Osowski

Martha Osowski

IDD Executive Director


Email Martha

Emily Palacia

Emily Palacia

Laboratory Technician III
Multiphoton Research Core Facility


Email Emily

Emily Richardson

Emily Richardson

Human Subject Research Coordinator
Cognitive Neurophysiology Laboratory


Email Emily

Judy Ripton

Judy Ripton

Office Manager, Roch Center for Brain Imaging


Email Judy

Brianne Roche

Brianne Roche

Human Subject Research Coordinator
Cognitive Neurophysiology Laboratory


Email Brianne

Douglas Schwarz

Douglas Schwarz, M.S.

Senior Analyst/Programmer
Carney Lab
(585) 276-3930


Email Douglas

Natalya Shelchkova

Natalya Shelchkova

Research Assistant
Poletti Lab


Email Natalya

Renee Stowell

Renee Stowell

RCBI MRI Tech. Manager


Email Renee

Lee Trojanczyk

Lee Trojanczyk

Technical Associate
O'Banion-Olschowka Labs
(585) 275-1585


Email Lee

Loel Turpin

Loel Turpin

Lab Manager
Padmanabhan Lab


Email Loel

Veronica Valencerina

Veronica Valencerina

Research Assistant
Maddox Lab


Email Veronica

Evi Vanoost

Evi Vanoost

Del Monte Institute for Neuroscience IT Director


Email Evi

Margaret Youngman

Margaret Youngman

Technician
Shrager Lab
(585) 273-1758


Email Margaret