Skip to main content
Explore URMC

URMC Logo

Staff

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Kristina Abrams

Kristina Abrams, B.S., L.V.T.

Technical Associate II
Carney Lab
(585) 276-3985


Email Kristina

Nanette Alcock

Nanette Alcock

Laboratory Technician
Fudge Lab


Email Nanette

Elizabeth Berry

Elizabeth Berry, MFA

Executive Assistant
(585) 275-1964


Email Elizabeth

Mark Diltz

Mark Diltz, M.S.

Technical Associate
Web/Application Architect/Desktop Support
Romanski Lab
(585) 276-6903


Email Mark

Ania Dworzanski

Ania Dworzanski

Administrator
(585) 275-2557


Email Ania

Racha El Husseini

Racha El Husseini

Grants and Finance Manager


Email Racha

Alesha Foster

Alesha Foster

Laboratory Technician
Pasternak Lab


Email Alesha

Valerie Grose

Valerie Grose

Laboratory Technician
O'Banion-Olschowka Labs


Email Valerie

Dana Helmreich

Dana Helmreich, Ph.D.

European Journal Neuroscience Editorial Assistant
(585) 275-1965


Email Dana

Robert  Houde

Robert  Houde

Visiting Scientist
Carney Lab


Email Robert

John Housel

John Housel

Technical Associate
Romanski Lab
(585) 273-2994


Email John

Kathleen Jensen

Kathleen Jensen, MHSA

Executive Director
(585) 276-8730


Email Kathleen

Emily Kelly

Emily Kelly, Ph.D.

Staff Scientist
Fudge Lab
(585) 275-7952


Email Emily

Skye Kevelson

Skye Kevelson

Laboratory Technician
Romanski Lab


Email Skye

Laura Kunst

Laura Kunst

Financial Administrator
(585) 273-2968


Email Laura

Cassandra Lamantia

Cassandra Lamantia, B.S.

Laboratory Technician
Majewska Lab


Email Cassandra

U-Cheng Leong

U-Cheng Leong, FAAA

Audiologist
Carney Lab


Email U-Cheng

Theodore Lincoln

Theodore Lincoln, B.S.

Laboratory Technician
Romanski Lab
(585) 273-2994


Email Theodore

Susan Morton

Susan Morton, Ph.D.

Visiting Scientist
Carney Lab


Email Susan

Eric Nicholas

Eric Nicholas

Technical Associate
Cognitive Neurophysiology Laboratory


Email Eric

Lindsay Norton

Lindsay Norton

Laboratory Technician
Pasternak Lab


Email Lindsay

Kevin Paskiet

Kevin Paskiet

Senior Technical Associate
Lalor Lab
Maddox Lab


Email Kevin

Douglas Schwarz

Douglas Schwarz, M.S.

Senior Analyst/Programmer
Carney Lab
(585) 276-3930


Email Douglas

Mallory Seaman

Mallory Seaman, B.S.

Technical Assistant
O'Banion-Olschowka Labs
(585) 273-2149


Email Mallory

Luke Shaw

Luke Shaw

Lab Manager - Technical Associate
Cognitive Neurophysiology Laboratory


Email Luke

Lee Trojanczyk

Lee Trojanczyk

Technical Associate
O'Banion-Olschowka Labs
(585) 275-1585


Email Lee

Margaret Youngman

Margaret Youngman

Technician
Shrager Lab
(585) 273-1758


Email Margaret