Skip to main content
Explore URMC
menu
Education / Graduate Medical Education / Contact Us / ACGME Residency Program Coordinators

 

ACGME Residency Program Coordinators

Anesthesiology
Suzanne B. Karan, MD, Program Director  
Rena Gresh, Program Coordinator  (585) 275-1384
Dermatology
Mary Gail Mercurio MD, Program Director  
Natasha Garcia, Program Coordinator (585) 275-0193
Emergency Medicine
Ryan Bodkin, MD, MBA, Program Director  
Jennifer Williams, Program Coordinator (585) 273-4003
Family Medicine
Scott Holub, MD, Program Director  
Alexandra Doucette, Program Coordinator & Fellowship Program Coordinator     (585) 279-4763
Internal Medicine
Amy Blatt, MD, Program Director  
Krista Pike, Program Coordinator (585) 275-7810
Adult Neurology
Colleen Tomcik, MD, Program Director  
Clara Vigelette, Program Coordinator (585) 275-7882
Child Neurology
Robert Thompson-Stone MD, Program Director  
Megan Derry, Program Coordinator (585) 275-0408
Neurosurgery
Howard Silberstein, MD, Program Director  
Melanie Zandvoort, Program Coordinator (585) 276-5655
Obstetrics and Gynecology
Courtney Olson Chen, MD, Program Director  
 Kristen Burhans, MD, Associate Program Director  
Amy Keller, Program Coordinator (585) 275-9042
Opthalmology
Rachel Wozniak, MD, PhD, Program Director  
(585) 273-3954
Orthopaedics
Christopher (Peter) Cook, MD, Program Director  
Bonnie Schuster, Program Coordinator (585) 275-5168
Otolaryngology
Li-Xing Man, MD, Program Director  
Brooke Steinbronn, Program Coordinator (585) 276-5181
Pathology
Linda Schiffhauer, MD, Program Director  
Leslie Antinarella, Program Coordinator (585) 273-4580
Pediatric
Caren Gellin, MD, Program Director  
Joshua Lieberman, Program Coordinator (585) 275-6918
Beth Greenstein, Assistant Program Coordinator (585) 275-6918
Preventive Medicine
James Tacci, MD, Program Director  
Annie Majoka, Program Coordinator (585) 275-7882
Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation
Jennifer Paul, MD, Program Director  
Cathy Flanagan, Program Coordinator (585) 276-8394
Psychiatry
Mark Nickels, MD, Program Director  
Tara Holter (Assoc. PD), Program Director (585) 275-6917
Kristin Liotti, Program Assistant (585) 275-8464
Radiation Oncology
Michael Milano, MD, Program Director  
Michelle Crary, Program Coordinator (585) 273-1984
Diagnostic Radiology
Susan Hobbs, MD, PhD, Program Director  
Michelle Snyder, Program Coordinator (585) 275-1128
Interventional Radiology-Integrated
DeVang Butani, MD, Program Director  
Mary Jane Dyer, Program Coordinator (585) 276-5507
Thoracic Surgery (CT) Integrated
Christian Peyre, MD, Program Director  
Michelle Russo, Program Coordinator (585) 275-1510
Plastic Surgery Integrated
Clinton Morrison, MD, Program Director  
Beth Jocolano, Program Coordinator (585) 273-1669
General Surgery
Yanjie Qi, MD, Program Director  
Amy Mills, Program Coordinator & Fellowship Program Coordinator  (585) 275-2521
Vascular Surgery Integrated
Adam Doyle, MD, Program Director  
Liz Schinski, Program Coordinator  (585) 275-6772
Urology
Hani Rashid, MD, Program Director  
Stephany Greenough, Program Coordinator (585) 273-1904